里約奧運會 加拿大派出313名運動員

FacebookPrintFont Size簡體

【新唐人2016年07月27日讯】(记者王蘭報導)2016年里約熱內盧奥运会,簡稱里約奥运,將於2016年8月5日至21日在巴西里約熱內盧舉行。加拿大奧委會宣佈派出313名運動員參加此次奧運會。

加拿大代表隊由187名女運動員和126名南運動員組成,年齡從16歲到56歲不等。

安大略省是派出運動員最多的省份,有132名運動員,接下來是卑詩省68名,魁北克省54名。

年齡最大的運動員是56歲的Lesley Thompson-Willie,她是第八次參加奧運會。

運動員名單如下:

射箭
• Crispin Duenas, Scarborough, Ont., Men’s Individual
• Georcy Thiffeault Picard, Montreal, Women’s Individual

田徑
• Kelsie Ahbe, Toronto, pole vault
• Mohammed Ahmed, St. Catharines, Ont., 5,000m, 10,000m
• Bolade Ajomale, Richmond Hill, Ont., 4x100m relay
• Shawn Barber, Toronto, pole vault
• Maria Bernard, Calgary, 3,000m steeplechase
• Mathieu Bilodea, Calgary, 50km race walk
• Khamica Bingham, Brampton, Ont., 4x100m relay, 100m
• Melissa Bishop, Eganville, Ont., 800m
• Nathan Brannen, Cambridge, Ont., 1,500m
• Aaron Brown, Toronto, 100m, 200m, 4x100m relay
• Alicia Brown, Ottawa, Ont., 400m, 4x400m relay
• Luc Bruchet, Vancouver, 5,000m
• Johnathan Cabral Péribonka, Que., 110m hurdles
• Chanice Chase-Taylor, Toronto, 400m hurdles, 4x400m relay
• Kendra Clarke, Edmonton, 400m, 4x400m relay
• Reid Coolsaet, Hamilton, Ont., marathon
• Brittany Crew, Toronto, shot put
• Andre De Grasse, Markham, Ont., 100m, 200m, 4x100m relay
• Derek Drouin, Corunna, Ont., high jump
• Krista DuChene, Brantford, Ont., marathon
• Evan Dunfee, Richmond, B.C., 20km, 50km race walk
• Crystal Emmanuel, Toronto, 100m, 200m, 4x100m relay
• Phylicia George, Markham, Ont., 100m Hurdles, 4x100m relay
• Eric Gillis, Antigonish, N.S., marathon
• Liz Gleadle, Vancouver, javelin
• Iñaki Gomez, Vancouver, 20km race walk
• Akeem Haynes, Calgary, 100m, 4x100m relay
• Nikkita Holder, Pickering, Ont., 100m hurdles
• Matt Hughes, Oshawa, Ont., 3,000m steeplechase
• Kimberly Hyacinthe, Terrebonne, Que., 200m, 4x100m relay
• Farah Jacques, Gatineau, Que., 4x100m relay
• Sekou Kaba, Ottawa, Ont., 110m hurdles
• Marissa Kurtimah, Guelph, Ont., 4x100m relay
• Geneviève Lalonde, Moncton, N.B., 3,000m steeplechase
• Segun Makinde, Ottawa, Ont., 4x100m relay
• Lanni Marchant, London, Ont., 10,000m, marathon
• Mike Mason, Nanoose Bay, B.C., high jump
• Brandon McBride, Windsor, Ont., 800m
• Taylor Milne, Callander, Ont., 3,000m steeplechase
• Noelle Montcalm, Belle River, Ont., 400m hurdles
• Carline Muir, Edmonton, 400m, 4x400m relay
• Tim Nedow, Brockville, Ont., shot put
• Christabel Nettey, Surrey, B.C., long jump
• Anicka Newell, Scarborough, Ont., pole vault
• Alysha Newman, London, Ont., pole vault
• Jessica O’Connell, Calgary, 5,000m
• Charles Philibert-Thiboutot, Quebec City, 1,500m
• Micha Powell, Montreal, 4x400m relay
• Brendon Rodney, Brampton, Ont., 200m, 4x100m relay
• Anthony Romaniw, Hamilton, 800m
• Andrea Seccafien, Guelph, Ont., 5,000m
• Nicole Sifuentes, Winnipeg, 1,500m
• Jessica Smith, Vancouver, 800m
• Gabriela Stafford. Toronto, 1,500m
• Heather Steacy, Lethbridge, Alta., hammer throw
• Hilary Stellingwerff, Victoria, B.C., 1,500m
• Taryn Suttie, Hanley, Sask., shot put
• Erin Teschuk, Winnipeg, 3,000m steeplechase
• Brianne Theisen-Eaton, Humboldt, Sask., heptathlon
• Ben Thorne, Kitimat, B.C., 20km race walk
• Alyxandria Treasure, Prince George, B.C., high jump
• Damian Warner, London, Ont., decathlon
• Sage Watson, Medicine Hat, Alta., 400m hurdles, 4x400m relay
• Angela Whyte, Edmonton, 100m hurdles
• Chris Winter, Vancouver, 3,000m steeplechase
• Natasha Wodak, Vancouver, 10,000m

羽毛球
• Martin Giuffre, Calgary, men’s singles
• Michelle Li, Markham, Ont., women’s singles

女子籃球
• Natalie Achonwa, Guelph, Ont., forward
• Miranda Ayim, London, Ont., forward
• Nirra Fields, Lachine, Que., guard
• Kim Gaucher, Mission, B.C., guard
• Miah-Marie Langlois, Windsor, Ont., guard
• Lizanne Murphy, Beaconsfield, Que., forward
• Kia Nurse, Hamilton, guard
• Katherine Plouffe, Edmonton, forward
• Michelle Plouffe, Edmonton, forward
• Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe, Penticton, B.C.,forward
• Tamara Tatham, Brampton, Ont., forward
• Shona Thorburn, Hamilton, guard

拳擊
• Arthur Biyarslanov, Toronto, men’s 64kg
• Mandy Bujold, Kitchener, Ont., women’s 51kg
• Ariane Fortin, Saint-Nicolas, Que., women’s 75kg

划艇
• Mark de Jonge, Halifax, men’s K-1 200m (sprint)
• Émilie Fournel Lachine, Que., women’sK-1 500m (sprint)
• KC Fraser, Oakville, Ont., women’sK-2 500m (sprint)
• Andréanne Langlois, Québec City, women’sK-1 200m (sprint)
• Mark Oldershaw, Burlington, Ont., men’s C-1 1000m (sprint)
• Genevieve Orton, Lake Echo, N.S. women’sK-2 500m (sprint)
• Cam Smedley, Dunrobin, Ont., men’s C-1 (slalom)
• Michael Tayler, Ottawa, men’s K-1 (slalom)
• Adam van Koeverden, Oakville, Ont., men’s K-1 1000m (sprint)

自行車
• Hugo Barrette, Îles de la Madeleine, Que., track cycling
• Emily Batty, Brooklin, Ont., mountain biking
• Allison Beveridge, Calgary, track cycling
• Léandre Bouchard, Alma, Que., mountain biking
• Laura Brown, Vancouver, track cycling
• Karol-Ann Canuel, Gatineau, Que., road cycling
• Antoine Duchesne, Chicoutimi, Que., road cycling
• Raphaël Gagné, Québec City, mountain biking
• Jasmin Glaesser, Vancouver, track cycling
• Hugo Houle, Ste-Perpétue, Que., road cycling
• Leah Kirchmann, Winnipeg, road cycling
• Kirsti Lay, Montreal, track cycling
• Tory Nyhaug, Coquitlam, B.C., BMX
• Kate O’Brien, Calgary, track cycling
• Catharine Pendrel, Kamloops, B.C., mountain biking
• Georgia Simmerling, West Vancouver, B.C., track cycling
• Monique Sullivan, Calgary, track cycling
• Tara Whitten, Calgary, road cycling
• Mike Woods, Ottawa, road cycling

跳水
• Jennifer Abel, Laval, Que., women’s 3m, women’s 3m synchro
• Meaghan Benfeito, Laval, Que., women’s 10m, women’s 10m synchro
• Maxim Bouchard, Saint-Constant, Que., men’s 10m
• Roseline Filion, Laval, Que., women’s 10m, women’s 10m synchro
• Philippe Gagné, Ville de Mont-Royal, Que., men’s 3m
• Vincent Riendeau, Pointe-Claire, Que., men’s 10m
• Pamela Ware, Greenfield Park, Que., women’s 3m women’s 3m synchro

騎馬
• Megan Lane, Collingwood ,Ont., dessage
• Belinda Trussell, Stouffville, Ont., dessage
• Karen Pavicic, Surrey, B.C., dessage, reserve
• Rebecca Howard, Marlborough, U.K., eventing
• Colleen Loach, Dunham, Que., Qorry Blue, eventing
• Selena O’Hanlon, Kingston, Ont., eventing
• Jessica Phoenix, Cannington, Ont., eventing
• Kathryn Robinson, Kettering, U.K., eventing, reserve
• Yann Candele, Caledon, Ont., jumping
• Tiffany Foster, North Vancouver, B.C, jumping
• Eric Lamaze, Schomberg, Ont., jumping
• Amy Millar, Perth, Ont., jumping
• Kara Chad, Calgary, jumping, reserve

擊劍
• Maxime Brinck-Croteau, Gatineau, Que., men’s individual épée
• Eleanor Harvey, Hamilton, women’s individual foil
• Leonora Mackinnon, Newbury, England, women’s individual épée
• Joseph Polossifakis, Montreal, men’s individual sabre
• Maximilien Van Haaster, Montreal, men’s individual foil

曲棍球
• Brenden Bissett, New Westminster, B.C., midfielder
• David Carter, Vancouver, Goalkeeper
• Taylor Curran, North Vancouver, B.C., midfielder
• Adam Froese, Abbotsford, B.C., defender
• Jagdish Gill, Toronto, defender
• Matthew Guest, Vancouver, forward
• Gabriel Ho-Garcia, Burnaby, B.C. midfielder
• Gordie Johnston, Vancouver, defender
• Benjamin Martin, Vancouver, defender
• Devohn Noronha, Teixeira Mississauga, Ont., forward
• Sukhi Panesar, Surrey, B.C., midfielder
• Mark Pearson, Tsawwassen, B.C., midfielder
• Keegan Pereira, Scarborough, Ont., forward
• Matthew Sarmento, Vancouver, forward
• Iain Smythe, Burnaby, B.C., forward
• Scott Tupper, Vancouver, defender

高爾夫
• Graham DeLaet, Weyburn, Sask., men’s individual
• David Hearn, Brantford, Ont., men’s individual
• Brooke Henderson, Smiths Falls, Ont, women’s individual
• Alena Sharp, Hamilton, Ont., women’s individual

體操
• Ellie Black, Halifax, N.S., women’s artistic gymnastics
• Jason Burnett Nobleton, Ont., men’s trampoline
• Rosie MacLennan, King City, Ont., women’s trampoline
• Scott Morgan, Vancouver, men’s artistic gymnastics
• Shallon Olsen, Vancouver, women’s artistic gymnastics
• Isabela Onyshko, Brandon, Man., women’s artistic gymnastics
• Brittany Rogers, Vancouver, women’s artistic gymnastics
• Rose-Kaying Woo, Brossard, Que., women’s artistic gymnastics

柔道
• Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard, Saint-Hubert, Que., women’s 57kg
• Antoine Bouchard, Jonquière, Que., men’s 66kg
• Ecaterina Guica, La Prairie, Que., women’s 52kg
• Sergio Pessoa, Montreal, men’s 60kg
• Kyle Reyes, Toronto, men’s 100kg
• Antoine Valois-Fortier, Quebec City, men’s 81kg
• Kelita Zupancic, Whitby, Ont, women’s 70kg

現代五項
• Melanie McCann, Mount Carmel, Ont.
• Donna Vakalis, Toronto

划船
• Julien Bahain, Angers, France men’s quadruple sculls
• Will Crothers, Kingston, Ont., men’s four
• Will Dean, Kelowna, B.C., men’s quadruple sculls
• Caileigh Filmer, Vancouver women’s eight
• Rob Gibson, Kingston, Ont., men’s quadruple sculls
• Susanne Grainger, London, Ont., women’s eight
• Nicole Hare, Calgary women’s pair
• Brendan Hodge, South Delta, B.C., lightweight men’s four
• Lindsay Jennerich, Vancouver lightweight women’s double sculls
• Kai Langerfeld, North Vancouver men’s four
• Maxwell Lattimer, Delta, B.C., Lightweight men’s four
• Pascal Lussier, Saint. Jean-sur Richelieu, Que., men’s quadruple sculls
• Jennifer Martins, Toronto women’s pair
• Natalie Mastracci, Thorold, Ont., women’s eight
• Conlin McCabe, Brockville, Ont., men’s four
• Cristy Nurse, Georgetown, Ont., women’s eight
• Patricia Obee, Vancouver Lightweight women’s double sculls
• Nicolas Pratt, Kingston, Ont., Lightweight men’s four
• Lisa Roman, Langley, B.C., women’s eight
• Christine Roper, Montego Bay, JAM women’s eight
• Tim Schrijver, Thedford, Ont., men’s four
• Lesley Thompson-Willie, London, Ont., women’s eight
• Antje von Seydlitz, Smithers, B.C., women’s eight
• Lauren Wilkinson, North Vancouver women’s eight
• Eric Woelfl, St. Catharines, Ont., Lightweight men’s four
• Carling Zeeman, Cambridge, Ont., women’s single sculls
• Ashley Brzozowicz, Omemee, Ont., alternate
• Matthew Buie, Duntroon, Ont., alternate
• Hillary Janssens, Cloverdale, B.C., alternate
• Kate Sauks, Owen Sound, Ont., alternate

七人橄欖球
• Britt Benn, Napanee, Ont.
• Hannah Darling, Warsaw, Ont.
• Bianca Farella, Montreal
• Jen Kish, Edmonton
• Ghislaine Landry, Toronto
• Megan Lukan, Barrie, Ont.
• Kayla Moleschi, Williams Lake, B.C.
• Karen Paquin, Quebec City
• Kelly Russell, Bolton, Ont.
• Ashley Steacy, Lethbridge, Alta.
• Natasha Watcham-Roy, Gatineau, Que.
• Charity Williams, Toronto

帆船
• Brenda Bowskill, Toronto women’s laser radial
• Dannie Boyd, Kingston, Ont., women’s 49er FX
• Nikola Girke, West Vancouver, B.C., mixed nacra 17
• Lee Parkhill, Oakville, Ont., men’s laser
• Erin Rafuse, Halifax, N.S., women’s 49er FX
• Luke Ramsay, Vancouver mixed nacra 17
• Tom Ramshaw, Toronto men’s finn
• Graeme Saunders,Chester, N.S., Men’s 470
• Jacob Saunders, Chester, N.S., Men’s 470

射擊
• Lynda Kiejko, Calgary, women’s 10m air pistol, 25m
• Cynthia Meyer, Bowen Island, B.C., women’s trap

女子足球
• Janine Beckie, Highlands Ranch, Col., forward
• Josée Bélanger, Coaticook, Que., defender
• Kadeisha Buchanan, Brampton, Ont., defender
• Allysha Chapman, Courtice, Ont., defender
• Sabrina D’Angelo, Welland, Ont., goalkeeper
• Jessie Fleming, London, Ont., midfielder
• Stephanie Labbé, Stony Plain, Alta., goalkeeper
• Ashley Lawrence, Caledon, Ont., midfielder
• Diana Matheson, Oakville, Ont., midfielder
• Nichelle Prince, Ajax, Ont., forward
• Rebecca Quinn, Toronto, centre-back
• Deanne Rose, Alliston, Ont., midfielder
• Sophie Schmidt, Abbotsford, B.C., midfielder
• Desiree Scott, Winnipeg, midfielder
• Christine Sinclair, Burnaby, B.C., forward
• Melissa Tancredi, Ancaster, Ont., striker
• Rhian Wilkinson, Baie-d’Urfé, Que., defender
• Shelina Zadorsky, London, Ont., defender

游泳
• Javier Acevedo, Scarborough, Ont., men’s 100m back
• Ashton Baumann, Ottawa, men’s 200m breaststroke
• Jason Block, Calgary, men’s 100m breaststroke
• Dominique Bouchard, North Bay, Ont., women’s 100m back, 200m back
• Hilary Caldwell, White Rock, B.C., women’s 200m back
• Ryan Cochrane, Vancouver, men’s 400m free, 1,500m free
• Santo Condorelli, Kenora, Ont., men’s 50m free, 100m free, 100m
• Mack Darragh, Oakville, Ont., men’s relay
• Kennedy Goss, Toronto, women’s relay
• Stephanie Horner, Beaconsfield, Que., women’s 10km open water
• Yuri Kisil, Calgary, men’s 50m free, 100m free
• Audrey Lacroix, Pont-Rouge, Que., women’s 200m butterfly
• Brittany MacLean, Toronto, women’s 200m free, 400m free, 800m free
• Sandrine Mainville, Boucherville, Que., women’s relay
• Kylie Masse, LaSalle, Ont., women’s 100m back
• Martha McCabe, Toronto, women’s 200m breaststroke
• Rachel Nicol, Lethbridge, Alta., women’s 100m breaststroke
• Penny Oleksiak, Toronto, women’s 100m free, 100m butterfly
• Emily Overholt, West Vancouver, B.C., women’s 400m free, 400m IM
• Sydney Pickrem, Oldsmar, Fla., women’s 200m IM, 400m IM
• Taylor Ruck, Scottsdale, Ariz., women’s relay
• Katerine Savard, Pont-Rouge, Que., women’s 200m free
• Erika Seltenreich-Hodgson, Ottawa, women’s 200m IM
• Kierra Smith, Kelowna, B.C., women’s 100m breaststroke, 200m breaststroke
• Noemie Thomas, Richmond, B.C., women’s 100m butterfly
• Markus Thormeyer, Tsawwassen, B.C., men’s 200m free
• Chantal Van Landeghem, Winnipeg, women’s 50m free, 100m free
• Evan Van Moerkerke, Tilsonburg, Ont., men’s relay
• Richard Weinberger, Surrey, B.C., men’s 10km open water
• Michelle Williams, Toronto, women’s 50m free

花樣游泳
• Jacqueline Simoneau, Montréal, duet
• Karine Thomas, Gatineau, Que., duet

乒乓球
• Eugene Wang, Ottawa, men’s singles
• Mo Zhang, Chilliwack, B.C., women’s singles

跆拳道
• Melissa Pagnotta, Toronto, women’s 67kg

網球
• Eugenie Bouchard, Westmount, Que., women’s singles, women’s doubles
• Gaby Dabrowski, Ottawa, women’s doubles
• Daniel Nestor, Toronto, men’s doubles
• Vasek Pospisil, Vernon, B.C., men’s singles, men’s doubles

鐵人三項
• Sarah-Anne Brault, Quebec City, women’s triathlon
• Amelie Kretz, Blainville, Que., women’s triathlon
• Tyler Mislawchuk, Oak Bluff, Man., men’s triathlon
• Kirsten Sweetland, Victoria, B.C., women’s triathlon
• Andrew Yorke, Caledon East, Ont., men’s triathlon

沙灘排球
• Heather Bansley, Waterdown, Ont., women
• Josh Binstock, Richmond Hill, Ont., men
• Jamie Broder, Victoria, women
• Sarah Pavan, Kitchener, Ont., women
• Ben Saxton, Calgary, men
• Sam Schachter, Richmond Hill, Ont., men
• Chaim Schalk, Red Deer, Alta., men
• Kristina Valjas, Toronto, women

室內排球
• Blair Bann, Edmonton
• Jay Blankenau, Sherwood Park, Alta.
• Justin Duff, Winnipeg
• Nick Hoag, Sherbrooke, Que.
• Daniel Jansen, VanDoorn Langley, B.C.
• Steve Marshall, Abbotsford, B.C.
• Gord Perrin, Creston, B.C.
• TJ Sanders, London, Ont.
• Gavin Schmitt, Saskatoon
• Rudy Verhoeff, Calgary
• Graham Vigrass, Calgary
• Frederic Winters, Victoria

舉重
• Marie-Ève Beauchemin-Pinard, Candiac, Que., women’s 69kg
• Pascal Plamondon, Ascot Corner, Que., men’s 85kg

摔跤
• Jasmine Mian, Barrie, Ont., women’s 48kg
• Jillian Gallays, Saskatoon, women’s 53kg
• Michelle Fazzari, Caledonia, Ont., women’s 58kg
• Danielle Lappage, Olds, Alta., women’s 63kg
• Dori Yeats, Montreal, women’s 69kg
• Erica Wiebe, Stittsville, Ont., women’s 75kg
• Haislan Garcia, Coquitlam, B.C. men’s freestyle 65kg
• Korey Jarvis, Elliot Lake, Ont., men’s freestyle 125kg

責任編輯:唐昀

相關文章
評論